Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Coffin Fitting >

DP026 Casket And Coffin Accessories Screw Bracket Accessorios Para Ataudes 3.2*9.3 Cm

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

DP026 Casket And Coffin Accessories Screw Bracket Accessorios Para Ataudes 3.2*9.3 Cm

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : DP026
Certification : CCPIT
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 5000pcs
Price : US$0.04-0.06
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 5000000pcs /month
Delivery Time : 2 weeks
Packaging Details : carton
Material : plastic
Color : Gold
Product origin : China
Size : 3.2*9.3 cm
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC COFFIN ACCESSORIES

SCREW BRACKET

Model: DP026

Brand: B&R

Application: COFFIN/Casket

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size: 3.2*9.3 cm

Material: Plastic

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on casket by screw

MOQ:5000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:


A crucifix (from Latin cruci fixus meaning "(one) fixed to a cross") is an image of Jesus on the cross, as distinct from a bare cross. The representation of Jesus himself on the cross is referred to in English as the corpus (Latin for "body").

The crucifix is a principal symbol for many groups of Christians, and one of the most common forms of the Crucifixion in the arts. It is especially important in the Latin Rite of the Roman Catholic Church, but is also used in the Orthodox, Oriental Orthodox, Assyrian, and Eastern Catholic Churches, as well as by many Lutheran and Anglican churches. The symbol is less common in churches of other Protestant denominations, which prefer to use a cross without the figure of Jesus (the corpus). The crucifix emphasizes Jesus' sacrifice — his death by crucifixion, which Christians believe brought about the redemption of mankind. Most crucifixes portray Jesus on a Latin cross, rather than any other shape, such as a Tau cross or a Coptic cross.

Western crucifixes usually have a three-dimensional corpus, but in Eastern Orthodoxy Jesus' body is normally painted on the cross, or in low relief. Strictly speaking, to be a crucifix, the cross must be three-dimensional, but this distinction is not always observed. An entire painting of the Crucifixion of Jesus including a landscape background and other figures is not a crucifix either.

How Coffins Work

They appear in the television dramas we watch, the horror movies we compulsively consume and the dreams that play across our brains at night. Sometimes, we even encounter them, in their tangible form, in our own lives. But despite coffins ruling burials all over the globe, how much do you really know about these containers?

Catholic Church by territory


Country

Total population

% Catholic

Catholic total

U.S. Virgin Islands109,84034%37,345
Anguilla14,1085.7%804
Aruba101,48475.3%76,464
British Virgin Islands24,0419.5%2,283
Cayman Islands47,86214.1%6,748
Curaçao142,18072.8%103,507
Falkland Islands3,00010%300
French Guiana221,50075%166,500
Greenland55,9840.2%111
Guadeloupe405,50085.2%345,486
Guam154,62385%131,430
Hong Kong7,230,0002.2%160,000
Martinique390,00080%312,000
Macau650,0004.6%30,000
New Caledonia249,00060.2%150,000
Puerto Rico3,600,00056%2,016,000
Rérunion839,50079.7%669,249
Saint Pierre and Miquelon6,02593%5,600
Turks and Caicos Islands22,35211.4%2,548
Wallis and Futuna14,23195.8%13,631

More Picture:

Plastic brackets for coffin screw

DP026 screw brackets


Plastic screws


Product Tags:

coffin accessories

      

funeral decoration

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

DP026 Casket And Coffin Accessories Screw Bracket Accessorios Para Ataudes 3.2*9.3 Cm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)