Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Casket Accessories >

Casket Plastic Decoration Coffin Lid Jesus Ref No DP042 size 22x26.5cm plastico cristo jesus

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

Casket Plastic Decoration Coffin Lid Jesus Ref No DP042 size 22x26.5cm plastico cristo jesus

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : DP042
Certification : CCPIT
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000pcs
Price : US $ 0.5 - 1 / Piece
Supply Ability : 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : 30 days
Packaging Details : 1pcs per pp bag, 100pcs per carton
Color : Gold
Material : Plastic
Size : 22x26.5cm
MOQ : 1000pcs
Decoration : coffin lid
Sample available : Yes
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC JESUS/CHRIST DECORATION

Model: DP042

Brand: B&R

Application: Coffin & Casket

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size: 22*26.5 cm

Material: Iron

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on casket by pin

MOQ:2000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:


ifference Between Coffin and Casket

Many people treat the terms “coffin” and “casket” as the same. But in reality, these are two distinct boxes used for the dead especially if you are in the U.S. Their primary difference is in the shape of the box. A casket’s corners are often rounded whereas a coffin has a very odd form that seems to fit to the natural shape of the body. As such, a coffin has a narrower leg and head portion while the mid-area of the box is significantly wider. This is to better accommodate the bulge of the torso region. It does not come as a surprise that coffins were once nicknamed as the “heel-squeezer” as it is a more form-fitting container for the dead as opposed to the casket.

Though casket and coffin—the two terms for burial boxes—are used interchangeably by the American public at large, funeral industry insiders know that there is a difference between the two, and (to paraphrase Neil LaBute) it’s all in the shape of the things.

The location of the burial may be determined taking into account concerns surrounding health and sanitation, religious concerns, and cultural practices. Some cultures keep the dead close to provide guidance to the living, while others "banish" them by locating burial grounds at a distance from inhabited areas. Some religions consecrate special ground to bury the dead, and some families build private family cemeteries. Most modern cultures document the location of graves with headstones, which may be inscribed with information and tributes to the deceased. However, some people are buried in anonymous or secret graves for various reasons. Sometimes multiple bodies are buried in a single grave either by choice (as in the case of married couples), due to space concerns, or in the case of mass graves as a way to deal with many bodies at once.


Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)


Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin America–Caribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle East–North Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5

Catholic Church in Asia
RegionTotal populationCatholic% Catholic% of global Catholic pop.
Central Asia92,019,166199,0861.23%0.01%
East Asia1,528,384,44013,853,1420.90%1.28%
South Asia1,437,326,68220,107,0501.39%1.87%
Southeast Asia571,337,07086,701,42115.17%8.06%
Total3,629,067,358120,860,6993.33%11.24%

More Picture:


Different plastic crucifix christs


Metal crucifix,christs

Our factory



Product Tags:

casket hardware

      

coffin accessories

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Casket Plastic Decoration Coffin Lid Jesus Ref No DP042 size 22x26.5cm plastico cristo jesus Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)