Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Cross and Crucifix >

Size 45*18cm Ref No D012 antique bronze color catholic cross and crucifix coffin

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Helen Ren

Size 45*18cm Ref No D012 antique bronze color catholic cross and crucifix coffin

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : D012
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000pcs
Price : USD 3.5-3.8/pc
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 5000sets/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : Carton
Certification : CCPIT
Color : Antique bronze
French name : Croix
Spanish name : Crucifijo
Usage : Coffin decoration
Origin : China
Material : zamak
Contact Now

Quick Detail:

Zamak crucifix for coffin lid decoration D012


Description:

Zamak crucifix for coffin lid decoration D012

Model No.: D012

Material: Zamak

Dimension: 45*18cm

Color: gold, antique brass or antique copper


Applications:

Wooden coffin decoration


Competitive Advantage:

Competitive price and high quality


More information:

Large crucifixes high across the central axis of a church are known by the Old English term rood. By the late Middle Ages these were a near-universal feature of Western churches, but are now very rare. Modern Roman Catholic churches often have a crucifix above the altar on the wall; for the celebration of Mass, the Roman Rite of the Catholic Church requires that, "on or close to the altar there is to be a cross with a figure of Christ crucified".

The crucifix is a principal symbol for many groups of Christians, and one of the most common forms of the Crucifixion in the arts. It is especially important in the Latin Rite of the Roman Catholic Church, but is also used in the Orthodox, Oriental Orthodox, Assyrian, and Eastern Catholic Churches, as well as by many Lutheran[3][4] and Anglican churches. The symbol is less common in churches of other Protestant denominations, which prefer to use a cross without the figure of Jesus (the corpus). The crucifix emphasizes Jesus' sacrifice — his death by crucifixion, which Christians believe brought about the redemption of mankind. Most crucifixes portray Jesus on a Latin cross, rather than any other shape, such as a Tau cross or a Coptic cross.


Zamak alloys are part of the zinc aluminium alloy family; they are distinguished from the other ZA alloys because of their constant 4% aluminium composition.

The name zamak is an acronym of the German names for the metals of which the alloys are composed: Zink (zinc), Aluminium, Magnesium and Kupfer (copper).The New Jersey Zinc Company developed zamak alloys in 1929. Zinc alloys are popularly referred to as pot metal or white metal. While zamak is held to higher industrial standards, it is still considered a pot metal.


Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)


Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin America–Caribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle East–North Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5

More Pictures:




Product Tags:

cross crucifix

      

christian crucifix

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Size 45*18cm Ref No D012 antique bronze color catholic cross and crucifix coffin Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)