Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Metal Coffin Handles >

17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : HM001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000pcs
Price : USD 2-3/pc
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 20000pc/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : 100PCS/CTN, 41*31*43CM, 21/20KG
Material : Iron
Install : bolt
Usage : Coffin
Size : 17*6.5
Color : Gold
Origin : China
Contact Now

17 x 6.5cm Iron Metal Coffin Handles Polished With Antique Copper Plating


Quick Detail:

Zamak handle for coffin

Ref: HM001


Description:

Coffin handle, casket handle, coffin accessory

Coffin Handle HM001

Metal Handles for coffin

Model No.: HM001

Materila: Iron metal

Size:17*6.5cm
Finish: Gold plating, Antique Brass plating, Antique Copper plating

Min Qty: 2000pcs

Applications:

Coffin handle


Competitive Advantage:

High polished in gold color

High quality and competitive price


Other information:

A coffin may be buried in the ground directly, placed in a burial vault or cremated. Alternatively it may be entombed above ground in a mausoleum, a chapel, a church, or in a loculus in catacombs. Some countries practice one form almost exclusively, whereas in others it may depend on the individual cemetery.


A Karo coffin in Northern Sumatra
In part of Sumatra, Indonesia, ancestors are revered and bodies were often kept in coffins kept alongside the longhouses until a ritual burial could be performed. The dead are also disinterred for rituals. Mass burials are also practiced. In northern Sulawesi, some dead were kept in above ground sarcophagi called waruga until the practice was banned by the Dutch in the 19th century.


The handles and other ornaments (such as doves, stipple crosses, crucifix, symbols etc.) that go on the outside of a coffin are called fittings (sometimes called 'coffin furniture' - not to be confused with furniture that is coffin shaped) while organising the inside of the coffin with fabric of some kind is known as "trimming the coffin".

Cultures that practice burial have widely different styles of coffin. In Judaism, the coffin must be plain, made of wood and contain no metal parts or adornments. These coffins use wooden pegs instead of nails. All Jews are buried in the same plain cloth shroud from shoulder to knees, regardless of status in life, gender or age. In China and Japan, coffins made from the scented, decay-resistant wood of cypress, sugi, thuja and incense-cedar are in high demand. Certain Aboriginal Australian groups use intricately decorated tree-bark cylinders sewn with fibre and sealed with adhesive as coffins. The cylinder is packed with dried grasses.


Sometimes coffins are constructed to permanently display the corpse, as in the case of the glass-covered coffin of the Haraldskær Woman on display in the Church of Saint Nicolai in Vejle, Denmark or the glass-coffin of Vladimir Lenin which is in the Red Square in Moscow.

When a coffin is used to transport a deceased person, it can also be called a pall, a term that also refers to the cloth used to cover the coffin.


Burial or interment is the ritual act of placing a dead person or animal, sometimes with objects, into the ground. This is accomplished by excavating a pit or trench, placing the deceased and objects in it, and covering it over. Humans have been burying their dead for at least 100,000 years. Burial is often seen as indicating respect for the dead. It has been used to prevent the odor of decay, to give family members closure and prevent them from witnessing the decomposition of their loved ones, and in many cultures it has been seen as a necessary step for the deceased to enter the afterlife or to give back to the cycle of life.

Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)


Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin AmericaCaribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle EastNorth Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5


Different handles


Other metal (zamak) handles

HM001 &HM002 coffin handle of metal

iron handle


Product Tags:

coffin fitting

      

casket hardware

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)